6. Faculty of International Relations - 2200$
7. Master’s programs – 2500$
* Foreigners or stateless persons temporarily staying in the Republic of Azerbaijan for more than 15 days should get registered at the place of residence.
* When a foreigner or stateless person changes his/her place of residence, he/she should get registered upon new place of residence within 5 working days from the date of arrival at the new address as envisaged by Articles 21.2-21.5 of Migration Code. When a foreigner or stateless person is temporarily staying in another apartment (place of accommodation) owned by the owner of the apartment (place of accommodation) in which he/she is registered, his/her re-registration is not required.
* Within 15 days upon arrival in the country, a foreigner shall apply for registration via electronic services of the official website of the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan, e-government portal and e-mail ([email protected] ) or shall visit in person one of the regional migration departments, or "ASAN service" centers.
* Required documents:
application form;
- Copy of the passport (other border crossing document) of the foreigner (including the visa page and pages indicating the last entry to the country).
* No state fee is required for registration of foreigners and stateless individuals upon place of stay.
Please also note that according to the law of the Migration Assembly of the Republic of Azerbaijan, students who do not register upon place of stay in due time, will be fined about 400 AZN.
For further inquiries, please contact [email protected] .