AUL students with the highest academic results, were awarded
On February 21, the Azerbaijan University of Languages held a meeting with students who showed the highest academic results in the winter session of the 2023-2024 academic year.
Rector of AUL, academician Kamal Abdulla, greeted the students and congratulated them on the high results.
It was noted that AUL has all knowledge and skills enabled environment of students, studying the international experience in the field of new teaching methods.
Speaking about the projects implemented in the Academy of Sciences, the rector noted the presence of favorable conditions for scientific research, both for teachers and students.
It was told about the project «Free books», organized with the purpose of forming a personal library of freshmen and enhancing their worldview, as well as about the importance of the annual project "Chalif for one day" for the formation of managerial skills of students.
The rector encouraged students to be more active in public, scientific and cultural life, and to benefit society with their talents and literacy. The importance of interest in fiction and deep knowledge of art was emphasized.
At the end of the meeting, the students who showed the highest results were awarded "Certificates of Honor".