The final conference on pedagogical and work practice was held at the AUL
On May 25 at the Azerbaijan University of Languages the final conference on pedagogical and work practices for the academic year 2022-2023 was held.
The conference was attended by representatives of various public and private institutions of the country, teachers, internship supervisors and students.
AUL Rector, Academician Kamal Abdulla, welcomed the participants of the event and expressed his pleasure to see them at the university. It was noted that the 4th year students of the Azerbaijan University of Languages had successfully completed three months of pedagogical and work practice at various public and private institutions: "This year is a significant year for Azerbaijan. The 100th anniversary of our Great Leader Heydar Aliyev is celebrated. As a victorious nation, we bring the truth about Azerbaijan to the world. As a university, we are taking real steps in this direction.
During the Patriotic War our students sent hundreds of letters to leaders of different countries, representatives of science and culture. These letters were prepared in Russian, English, French, German, Korean and other languages. It is gratifying, that our students have always been very directly involved in communicating the reality of Azerbaijan to the world. Our students, doing their pedagogical and practical training, get positive feedback, their knowledge and skills are highly appreciated. Some of our trainees have been employed by the institutions, where they were trainees. All of this pleases us. I believe that the success of our students will continue.
Mamed Ismailov, head of the department of additional education, experience and career, told about the results of practice.
It was noted in his speech that the students, who had work experience in different state and private institutions were able to show themselves in the best way, justified the trust and represented the university at a high level.
A video on pedagogical practice was viewed.
It was noticed that during practice students managed to win to them the high spiritual and moral qualities: " The students were able to pass on their knowledge and skills to the students with love and care. It is very important and encouraging that this is the format of the final meeting of the students' pedagogical practice. This is the clearest indicator of the attention and care, with which the university treats its students.
Director of the Bilasuvar Lyceum, named after National Hero M.Ibrahimov, Akshin Bagirov expressed gratitude to the management and staff of the AUL for the conditions created. It was noted that two students of AUL have passed practice at the lyceum named after National Hero M.Ibrahimov. During the practice the students were able to win great love and sympathy of both teachers and students.
Then Director of school #35 Rena Naibova, Senior Manager of Azerbaijan British College Alakbar Alakbarov, Director of school #135 Shafa Gurbanova, Deputy Director of Landau School Aygun Muslumlu, Deputy Director of HR Department of Foreign Affairs Ministry Fuad Azizli, General Secretary of "Ireli" Public Association Ilgar Akhundov, Director of "Shams" Translation Center Nasimi Agayev, Director of Eurasia Translation Center Narmin Huseynova, Director of Azerbaijan French University Career Center Sevda Ismayilova, employee of the International Relations Department of SGC Fatma Ibrahimova, Director of the Personnel Department «Khazar TV» Sevinj Najafova, student of the Faculty «Education-1» Sanubar Shabanova, student of the International Relations and Region Studies Faculty Farida Velizade told about the importance of the internship period. It was noted that during the practice the students were able to show their best side.