AUL student represented Azerbaijan in Korea
Farida Aydaeva, a fourth year student of Azerbaijan language-Korean language of the School of Translation and Cultural Studies of  Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL), represented Azerbaijan at the Quiz on Korea intellectual competition held in Korea.
F.Aydaeva said she was proud to have been acquainted with Korean history, culture and everyday life during her one-week visit and that she was proud to represent Azerbaijan in Korea even though she could not win.
Let us note that F.Aydaeva won the right to represent Azerbaijan in Korea by winning the "Korean quiz" consisting of 2 stages and 12 participants held on May 12 with the organizational support of the Korean Embassy. She has been awarded 3rd place in the "Caucasus Korean Language Talent Competition" organized by Azerbaijan and our University in Tbilisi.
Let's also note that the competition will be broadcasted on CBS channel of Korea on 10 October.