Ambassador Nazim Samedov was a guest of AUL
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Kingdom of Morocco Nazim Samedov was the guest of Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL) on July 5.
AUL Rector, academician Kamal Abdulla, welcomed the Ambassador, and expressed his pleasure to see him at the University. It was noted, that political, economic, scientific and cultural ties between Azerbaijan and Morocco are developing on an ascending line.
It was stated, that our countries support each other at bilateral level and within the framework of cooperation of international organizations.
Expressing gratitude for the warm reception and kind words,, the Ambassador talked of AUL''s role in establishing international relations and creating new opportunities within the framework of cooperation. It was noted, that there are prospects for further development and exchange of scientific and cultural ties between the two countries.
The ambassador highly appreciated the future scientific cooperation between Morocco and Azerbaijan and emphasized the importance of cultural exchange. It was reported, that a number of activities are carried out in Morocco to popularize the Azerbaijani language and culture.
In this context, cooperation relations can be established with the Azerbaijan University of Languages and one of the Moroccan universities. The meeting continued with discussion of scientific and cultural ties.