The Scandinavian center starts teaching of Swedish language
Dear students, teachers and staff members of our university!
As a result of the cooperation between the Scandinavian Center with the Online Swedish ( platform, we will start teaching the Swedish language. The Swedish language course is intended only for students, teachers and staff members of Azerbaijan University of Languages. Classes will be conducted online and instructions will be in English. This course will cover all levels of Swedish and each level will last for five weeks. The entire service provided by the "Online Swedish" platform is free of charge, and no financial obligations are involved. In addition, speaking sessions will be added to the teaching process in order to strengthen language skills. At the end, a certificate will be presented to those who complete the course.
"Online Swedish" ensures the quality of education in the Swedish language and prepares students for any third-party proficiency test, for those who wish, whether it is Swedex, TISUS for Sweden (Test in Swedish for university studies), or YKI test (Finland).
For additional information, you can contact the director of the Scandinavian center, Vusala Afandiyeva, via the following email.