Presentation of the Book "President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the Azerbaijani Model of Multiculturalism" was Held
28 february, 2018
A presentation of the book "President of the Republic  of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the Azerbaijani Model of Multiculturalism" with the organizational help of the head of pedagogical experience Anar Rahimov at Azerbaijan University of Languages ​​(AUL)  was held at School # 1 of  Kalbajar Refugees settled in Ganja,.
The presentation was attended by school leadership, teaching staff and pupils, directors of Kalbajar schools, specialists of District Education Department.
Shaik Ahmadov, the Deputy Director of the school, said that there were significant improvements in the educational institution during the 10 days that practitioners came  to teach English, and expressed his  gratitude to the Head  of the pedagogical leader A.Rahimov and to the practitioners.
Speaking about the importance of the event, A.Rahimov expressed his belief that the book, which he presented, will make a great contribution to the formation of Azerbaijan's external image. Unlike our notorious neighbors in their mono-ethnic country, our country has always been multinational and all the peoples have always lived here in friendship and brotherhood historically.
Then, AUL practice teachers Roza Mammadova and Sakina Mammadzadeh talked about the traditions of multiculturalism and tolerance in Azerbaijan, commenting on the President Ilham Aliyev's remarks as an important event in the life of Azerbaijan and said that in terms of our country's recognition, it would be a powerful tool of information warfare.
Other speakers pointed out that multiculturalism is the lifestyle of Azerbaijan, and the multiculturalism policy, laid down by the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, is successfully continued by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan  Ilham Aliyev.