AUL helds the next meeting in the framework of the project "VIP Guests , Scientific Interests"
08 december, 2016
On December 8, the Student Diplomats Club (SDC) acting at the Student Youth Organization (SYO)  of Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL) held a meeting  with Azerbaijan Presidential Administration Social and Political Department Chief of work with youth organizations Vusal Guliyev  on  "VIP guests, Scientific Interests" within the project. Prior to the meeting with AUL students, vice-rector for Academic Affairs, Professor Afgan Abdullayev received the guest and expressed his satisfication of his visit.  He provided deatiled information about the educational system of the university, schools and departments, as well as professors and students. The vice rector stressed that AUL is the institution of higher education that the mission is to provide strong intellect, competetent young people in our country. Expressing gratitude for the warm reception, the guest said that AUL is one of the most prestigious universities and expressed his pleasure to be here. He praised the initiative of young people. Then the chief of the Student Diplomats Club (SDC) Ramin Habibzadeh introduced the guest to the students and thanked on behalf of the students for accepting the invitation. He expressed confidence that in the meeting they will achieve important data. Vusal Guliyev noted that the sector represented by him realizes the development of realations with youth organizations, and coordinating the activities of state agencies and other organizations. He noted that the activity of youth is highly appreciated by the state.  Vusal Guliyev said that modern youth are a part of youth policy and their initiatives have always been supported by the government. He challanged the students to get high level education and to benefit from the opportunities provided by the state. The meeting concluded with a group photo and answering the students' questions.