Representatives of "One" Student-Volunteer Program made a presentation at AUL
On March 15, representatives of "One" Student-Volunteer Program made a presentation on "Baku Marathon 2017" at Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL). Winner of "Baku Marathon 2016" Namig Asadov gave detailed information about the marathon, participation rules, the registration process and gifts. He also called out students to support the development of sport and to promote healthy lifestyles, spoke in detail about the marathon, preparation and training.
Leyla Mammadova, director of the Strategic Planning and Marketing Department of "AzerTurkBank" which is one of the sponsors of the marathon, spoke about the bank's activities and the principles of cooperation. She also brought attention of  the students of the awards for the winners.
It should be noted that, on the initiative of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation "Baku Marathon 2016" will be held for the second time on April 30, under the motto "Overcome the wind".