AUL’s rector Kamal Abdulla met with the Bulgaria's ambassador
On June 8, the rector of the Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL) Kamal Abdulla  met with Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Bulgaria Maya Kristova.
The rector was pleased to see Ambassador at the university  and  noted the importance of AUL’s language policy to cover the full range of Azerbaijan. He said that the important work can be done by the embassy in the field of  study Bulgarian language, culture and history at the university.
The rector K.Abdulla expressed confidence that bilateral cooperation between the two countries would further develop the relations. Ideas and projects related to multiculturalism will be continued in university platform. The rector  noted the importance of  establishing rules from point of  propagating and study Azerbaijani language, culture  in Bulgaria and as well as in other prestigious universities.  Expressing her satisfaction being at the university ambassador noted the possibility of cooperation between AUL and the higher educational institutions of Bulgaria, organization of summer schools and so on.
During the meeting, the prospects for future cooperation, and other issues related to the implementation of joint projects were also discussed.