AUL held a roundtable dedicated to the Day of Genocide of Azerbaijanis on March 31
On March 30, co-organized by  departments of  Social sciences, International relations and Regional studies a roundtable was held on  March 31 - Day of Genocide of Azerbaijanis at  Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL).
Head of the department of Social sciences, Associate Professor Adalat Abdiyeva noted that March 31 - Day of Genocide of Azerbaijanis is the bloodiest event of the twentieth century of the history. Thousands of innocent civilians were killed by Armenians during the genocide, she brought to the attention. Speaking about the importance of always remembering the incident and conveying to the international community A.Abdiyeva said that our state has done quite a lot work in this direction, but because of the double standards we face some difficulties to declare our the voice of truth.
Other participants  provided information on  Armenian terrorism and its history, Dashnakustyun party which had a great contribution to the implementation of the March genocide, work carried out for the implementation of  "Great Armenia",  ethnic cleansing against Azerbaijanis, as well as the implementation of the migration policy by Russia using the Armenian factor.
Round-table ended with discussions.