A Training Course was Held at Frankophonia University Center at Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL)
31 january, 2018
On January 31, a training on "Application of ICT in Scientific Research" was held for French language teachers of AUL at Frankophonia University Center  under  Azerbaijan University of Languages ​​(AUL). The 3-day training is held on the initiative of the Head of the Center, PhD Gulnara Sadykhova, as part of a joint cooperation between AUL and Francophonia University Agency. The training is attended by about 30 French language teachers of AUL and is conducted by the assistant professor of Moldova State University Silvia Gutu. The main purpose of the training is to encourage young researchers to take advantage from the benefits of using Internet resources. It should be noted that the financial support of the training was provided by the International Francophonia Agency and the teachers participating in the training will get an international certificate.