AUL took part in the International Education exhibition
Azerbaijan Language University (AUL) took part in the 13th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition, opened at Baku Expo Centre on October 10.
Variety of awards, information booklets and publications, reflecting the successful educational activity of the University and its graduates; books, textbooks, cultural objects of different countries, provided by the Centres, functioning at AUL.
AUL stand visitors got the information on University’s wide international relations, on the scientific and students’ exchange between higher institutions worldwide and on advanced methodologies in language teaching, applied at AUL.
Minister of Education Jeyhun Bayramov, Head of the department of the Presidential Administration for humanitarian issues Farah Aliyeva, Turkish Mimister of Education Ziya Selcuk, educational institutions heads, education services representatives and other guests have expressed their interest in AUL stand.
AUL Rector, People’s writer, Academician Kamal Abdullayev noted, that in recent years Azerbaijan showed  its increasing attention to the education sector and to the international  relations establishment. Rector noted that Azerbaijan Language University deserved to be called one of the country’s leading higher educational institutions.  Its productive activity, providing international relations strengthening, successful scientific and cultural projects implementation by the different countries Centres, functioning at AUL and qualified specialists training has been a great contribution to our country’s education development.
The 13th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition will last from 10 to 12 October 2019 with the support of Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan.