Article of AUL’s associate professor  in international journal
Recently, associate professor of department of Social sciences of Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL) Shafag Abdullayeva ‘s  "Devaluation as a Reason for Economical Growth or Crisis" article was published on the impact factor of the world, "International Journal of Economics and Finance ". Article on devaluation concepts, their types, indoor and outdoor devaluation, the devaluation of some countries, as well as a sharp decline in oil prices caused by the world economic crisis, the devaluation issues of the national currency were explained in the journal published in Canada's Science and Education Center. In addition, devaluation impact on the economy, its negative and positive aspects of the causes and the results were analyzed in the article. The devaluation solutions, the proposals on successful steps in crisis on the basis of models of some countries were given in the article.
It should be noted that, Shafag Abdullayeva ‘s  many articles have been published before in various countries.