Students of Azerbaijan University of Languages Won the First Places in the Contest of Creativity
In consistence with the execution of Paragraphs 5.2.3 of the instruction of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On the Approval of the State Program  on the Azerbaijani Youth in 2017-2021” and “The development strategy of the Azerbaijani youth in  2015 -2025”, the three organizations, namely the Council of the State Support to Non-Governmental Organizations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Youth and Sports Department of Narimanov District and “New Future” Public Association for the Enlightenment of the Youth organized a contest on creativity called “Let’s conquer the peak of creativity”.
Şahverən Babayev, third-year student of Faculty of International Relations and Management of Azerbaijan University of Languages won the first place in the nomination of vocal (folk music and composer songs) and Murad Əliyev,  second-year student of the Faculty of Education, was awarded the second place in the same nomination(folk music and  composer songs) in the contest.