Protokol of cooperation was signed between AUL and Dokuz Eylul University
On June 7 Rector of the Azerbaijan University of Languages met with the Rector of Dokuz Eylul University of Turkey Professor Fatma Nukhet Hotar  and with the other representatives of the University.
Rector F.H.Hotar expressed her appreciation to the University Administration for the warm welcome.
The honored guest shared the information on the teaching staff, foreign students and the structure of their institution.
Talking about the International Relations of their University, Rector referred to the academic cooperation.
Being interested in the joint projects` realization and scientific forums organization, F.H Hotar mentioned, that the number of the places for the foreign students was increased.
At the meeting Professor F.H. Hotar spoke about “Mevlana”project, carried out at their University.
Students exchange program, joint projects` realization and the future perspectives issues were also discussed.
At the end of the meeting the parties signed the Protocol on the academic cooperation.
The Protocol provides for the establishment and the development of the interuniversity cooperation; students and teachers exchange programs` application; provision and exchange of the textbooks, scientific publications and other learning materials; examining the possibilities of cooperation in the scientific research projects organization; elaboration and development of the the joint pedagogic and research methods and materials; organization of conferences, forums, scientific seminars and the laboratory studies aimed to exchange knowledge and experience between the parties.