Project of teachers and students of AUL in Nij settlement
Professor Gulnar Huseynzadeh, Head of the  Department of Linguodidactics of Azerbaijan University of Languages ​​(the AUL), Associate Professor Azim Aliyev, Head of the  Department of Psyhology, Associate Professor of the of Linguodidacties Department Gulbaniz Jamalova and teachers of the above mentioned departments visited  secondary school No. 3 located in the settlement of Nij, Gabala region.
The event in connection with the book “President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the Azerbaijani model of multiculturalism” was organized at school. At the event the projects implemented in the direction of multiculturalism, intercultural and interreligious dialogues were discussed.
At the event Gulnara Jafarova, Giymet Musayeva, Nahida Alishanova and other students appointed to secondary school No. 3 of the Nij settlement spoke about multicultural and, tolerant values ​​and dwelt ethnic-cultural diversities.