AUL students held event on “Spring fresh lifetime”
On May 5, the 441 A and B group students of School of Education of Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL) being in internship at  the  secondary schools No18 named after  Mikail Mushfig in Yasamal district held an event dedicated to the national leader Heydar Aliyev’s 94th anniversary on  ” Spring fresh lifetime “.
The principal of the School Rena Suleymanova gave information about educational institution, students’ achievements, and the students in the practice.
Before, the visitors watched a video about the national leader Heydar Aliyev.
The event was held in Azerbaijani and German languages and students and school pupils, read poems, sang songs dedicated to the architect of modern Azerbaijan Heydar Aliyev. They spoke about the historical mission and contributions of the nationwide leader. The dances “Naz eleme”, “Yalli” were demonstrated.
“To restore the integrity of our lands are in the hands of the Azerbaijani youth”- said the head of  department of  German language Elkhan Yusifov  sppke about  Heyder Aliyev’s  contribution to Azerbaijan  people  and state, director of  professional development and  carrier center  Mammad  Ismayilov spoke about    care of state head to the education, educational reforms.
In his speech, the Head of the Department of Curriculum and Educational Policy Shefeg  Shahmammadova spoke about the achievements of students in the production experience. Professor of the department of Social sciences Mahammad Teymurlu spoke about wise policy, historical sight, and services of nationwide leader Heydar Aliyev.
At the end student of the same School Amil Eldarov performed the song composed by him about the university.