Personal affairs of students enrolled at Azerbaijan University of Languages are handed over from admission commission and registered. A year later personal affairs of graduates ????????????????????????????????????of the university are transferred to the archive. All documents related to students are turned over to the Student Department by deans.
Bachelors, masters, re-preparation diplomas and medical certificates are recorded and transferred to Student Department.
After graduating the university diplomas are taken from Special Department and transferred to Student Department  on the basis of the Act, later each student is written diploma and signed by the state commission and  the rector and presented to the alumni.
In case when diplomas are not issued in time by the Ministry of Education the students who apply are given acting diploma certificates.
Orders, letters, applications are being developed and implemented in a timely manner.
After graduation the notes are taken on certificates on the basis of the order of the Ministry of Education and returned back to graduates.
In case of losing diplomas of university graduates in different years, its duplicate is given to the Student Department on the basis of documents.